Unlisted Shares

Matrix Gas And Renewables Limited

Matrix Gas And Renewables Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Matrix Gas And Renewables Limited

Matrix Gas and Renewables Limited is an emerging energy company focused on industrial gas supply and renewable energy solutions. The company operates in the growing clean energy and gas distribution space, supplying gases for industrial applications while also exploring renewable energy projects. With increasing demand for cleaner fuels and sustainable energy solutions in India, the company is positioning itself as a niche player in gas infrastructure and renewable energy integration.

Share Details

company NameMatrix Gas And Renewables Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹16
market Capitalization₹42 Cr
lot Size1000 Shares
52 Week High₹175
52 Week Low₹16
face Value₹10
book Value₹163.5
pe Ratio1.14
pb Ratio0.1
debt To Equity0.06
return On Equity8.76%
total Outstanding Shares2,64,84,969
isinINE0O2I01010
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAHCC2058R
cinU74999GJ2018PLC101075
rtaLink Intime

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue0.45489609-
EBITDA0.4144.548-
Operating Profit0.4144.548-
EBIT0.4144.548-
Profit Before Tax0.124350-
Net Profit / Loss0.093237-
EPS911.8513.99-

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)91.119.17.88-
Net Profit Margin (%)206.546.08-
EPS911.8513.99-

Financial Annual Report Summary

Matrix Gas has shown rapid revenue growth from near-zero operations in FY22 to ₹609 lakh in FY24, indicating early-stage scaling. Profitability has improved with PAT increasing to ₹37 lakh in FY24. However, the company remains small in scale with volatile margins and limited operating history.

Why Invest in Matrix Gas And

  • Early-stage company with sharp revenue ramp-up.
  • Margins are stabilizing but remain relatively low.
  • Small scale business with limited track record.
  • Valuation appears extremely cheap (low P/E, P/B).
  • Growth potential exists but execution risk is high.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets00.070.49-
CWIP4.54.54.5-
Investments0370-
Trade Receivables0.02220.3-
Inventory0023-
Other Assets17.5841.63330.71-
Total Assets22.18551-

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital0.012726.44-
Reserves0.0917396-
Borrowings222920-
Trade Payables0070-
Other Liabilities0124.56-
Total Liabilities22.18551-

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet reflects rapid changes due to scaling operations and capital infusion. High reserves growth suggests equity funding, while liabilities remain manageable.

Liabilities Breakdown

Liabilities are moderate and include borrowings and trade payables, indicating growing operational scale.

Additional Insights

The company is transitioning from a small base to a scaling phase, with significant changes in reserves and working capital structure.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Operating cash flow is negative, indicating working capital pressure.
  • Financing cash flow is high due to capital infusion.
  • Business is still in early expansion stage.
  • Cash flow sustainability remains a key risk.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

The company is led by promoters with experience in industrial gas and energy sectors, focusing on scaling operations in clean energy and gas distribution.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime

Website: https://www.linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Management is focused on growth and expansion in the clean energy sector, but execution capability and scalability will determine long-term success.

Frequently Asked Questions About Matrix Gas And Renewables Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.