Unlisted Shares

Lords Mark Industries Limited

Lords Mark Industries Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Lords Mark Industries Limited

Lords Mark Industries Limited is a diversified business group operating across healthcare, diagnostics, medical equipment manufacturing, and infrastructure services. The company gained visibility during the COVID-19 period through its healthcare and testing solutions and has since expanded into multiple verticals including IVD (In-Vitro Diagnostics), medical devices, and EPC services. With a focus on innovation and expansion into healthcare infrastructure, the company is positioning itself as a multi-sector player with growth opportunities in India’s evolving healthcare ecosystem.

Share Details

company NameLords Mark Industries Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹100
market Capitalization₹1443 Cr
lot Size500
52 Week High₹128
52 Week Low₹80
face Value₹5
book Value₹5.2
pe Ratio126.98
pb Ratio15.38
debt To Equity2.43
return On Equity12.73%
total Outstanding Shares18,04,32,513
isinINE0PL01010
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACL9328F
cinU21000MH1997PTC115601
rtaLink Intime

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue213305555-
EBITDA13.122.338-
Operating Profit13.122.338-
EBIT1117.633-
Profit Before Tax5.56.415.5-
Net Profit / Loss4.24.511.3-
EPS4.20.821.01-

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)6.157.286.85-
Net Profit Margin (%)1.971.512.04-
EPS4.20.821.01-

Financial Annual Report Summary

Lords Mark Industries has demonstrated strong revenue growth from ₹213 Cr in FY22 to ₹555 Cr in FY24. Profitability has improved with PAT rising from ₹4.2 Cr to ₹11.3 Cr over the same period. However, margins remain thin and volatile, reflecting the competitive and diversified nature of the business. The company is in a growth phase but faces execution and profitability challenges.

Why Invest in Lords Mark Industries

  • Strong revenue growth indicates business expansion.
  • Profit margins remain very thin, limiting earnings quality.
  • High debt levels increase financial risk.
  • Valuation is expensive relative to earnings performance.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets18.83547-
Trade Receivables11284.7159-
Inventory67.891.499-
Other Assets21.629.452-
Total Assets220.2240.5357-

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital528.256.2-
Reserves27.61832.6-
Borrowings123175216-
Trade Payables56.811.517.2-
Other Liabilities6835-
Total Liabilities220.2240.5357-

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet shows rapid expansion with increasing borrowings. High receivables and inventory levels indicate working capital intensity. Rising debt is a key risk factor.

Liabilities Breakdown

Borrowings form a major portion of liabilities, indicating dependence on external funding. Working capital requirements are also high.

Additional Insights

The company is growing aggressively but at the cost of higher leverage. Sustaining growth while managing debt will be critical.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Operating cash flow turned negative in FY24.
  • Heavy investment indicates expansion phase.
  • Financing cash flow driven by increased borrowings.
  • Cash flow sustainability is a concern.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

The company is promoter-driven with focus on healthcare and infrastructure expansion strategies.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime

Website: https://www.linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Management is aggressively expanding across multiple sectors. Execution capability and capital allocation efficiency will determine long-term success.

Frequently Asked Questions About Lords Mark Industries Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.