Unlisted Shares

Lakeshore Hospital

Lakeshore Hospital & Research Centre Limited

Lakeshore Hospital logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Lakeshore Hospital

Lakeshore Hospital & Research Centre is a multi-specialty healthcare provider based in Kochi, Kerala. Established as a leading tertiary care hospital, it offers a wide range of medical services including cardiology, oncology, orthopedics, nephrology, and critical care. The hospital is known for its advanced infrastructure, experienced medical professionals, and focus on patient-centric care. With increasing healthcare demand in India, Lakeshore Hospital is positioned to benefit from rising medical needs, especially in South India.

Share Details

company NameLakeshore Hospital & Research Centre Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹144
market Capitalization₹1050 Cr
lot Size100
52 Week High₹115
52 Week Low₹105
face Value₹10
book Value₹43.2
pe Ratio26.92
pb Ratio2.43
debt To Equity0
return On Equity9.24%
total Outstanding Shares10,00,00,000
isinINE0TI01016
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACL4923A
cinU85110KL1996PLC010260
rtaIntegrated Registry Management Services

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue359419396408
EBITDA831027371.2
Operating Profit831027371.2
EBIT61794945.2
Profit Before Tax62825553
Net Profit / Loss44574439
EPS4.45.74.43.9

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)23.1224.3418.4317.45
Net Profit Margin (%)12.2613.611.119.56
EPS4.45.74.43.9

Financial Annual Report Summary

Lakeshore Hospital has demonstrated stable revenue growth from ₹359 Cr in FY22 to ₹408 Cr in FY25. Profitability remains consistent with PAT ranging between ₹39–₹57 Cr. Margins are relatively stable, reflecting a mature healthcare business with predictable earnings. The company benefits from steady patient inflows and growing healthcare demand.

Why Invest in Lakeshore Hospital

  • Stable revenue growth indicates consistent patient demand.
  • Margins are gradually declining but remain healthy.
  • Debt-free balance sheet improves financial safety.
  • Healthcare sector tailwinds support long-term growth.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets340382367362
CWIP0524.6
Trade Receivables20202734
Inventory11131111
Other Assets93134121140.4
Total Assets464500508533

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital100100100100
Reserves231273300322
Borrowings191300
Trade Payables33343339
Other Liabilities81807572
Total Liabilities464500508533

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet is strong with zero debt in recent years. Increasing reserves indicate consistent profitability. Asset base is stable with moderate expansion in healthcare infrastructure.

Liabilities Breakdown

The company has minimal financial liabilities with zero borrowings in recent years. Most liabilities are operational, such as payables.

Additional Insights

Lakeshore Hospital maintains a strong financial position with low leverage and steady asset growth. This reflects a mature and stable healthcare business.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong and improving operating cash flows.
  • Investments indicate ongoing infrastructure upgrades.
  • Negative financing cash flow reflects dividend payouts and debt reduction.
  • Overall liquidity position is strong.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

The hospital is promoted by healthcare professionals and institutional stakeholders with a focus on delivering high-quality medical services.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Integrated Registry Management Services

Management Analysis

Management focuses on expanding healthcare services and maintaining quality care standards. Growth is driven by rising healthcare demand and specialization services.

Frequently Asked Questions About Lakeshore Hospital

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.