Unlisted Shares

Kineco Limited

Kineco Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Kineco Limited

Kineco Limited is a Goa-based composite manufacturing company specializing in advanced fiber-reinforced polymer (FRP) products. Founded in 1995, the company operates across sectors such as aerospace, defense, railways, and industrial applications. It is known for producing high-performance composite components, including lightweight structures for Indian Railways and defense systems. Kineco has positioned itself as a niche engineering player with strong technical capabilities and export potential.

Share Details

company NameKineco Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹4375
market Capitalization₹2366 Cr
lot Size25
52 Week High₹3500
52 Week Low₹2300
face Value₹10
book Value₹231.84
pe Ratio181.99
pb Ratio14.17
debt To Equity0.52
return On Equity8.28%
total Outstanding Shares7,20,351
isinINE13YJ01018
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAABCM8661P
cinU24134GA1995PLC016172
rtaLink Intime

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue202167175245
EBITDA2262741
Operating Profit2262741
EBIT15-11827
Profit Before Tax11-91118
Net Profit / Loss6-8.5813
EPS9.58-13.5812.7818.06

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)10.893.5915.4316.73
Net Profit Margin (%)2.97-5.094.575.31
EPS9.58-13.5812.7818.06

Financial Annual Report Summary

Kineco Limited has demonstrated steady growth with improving profitability over the years. Revenue increased from ₹202 Cr in FY22 to ₹245 Cr in FY25, while PAT improved from ₹6 Cr to ₹13 Cr. Margins have shown gradual expansion, reflecting better operational efficiency and scale benefits. However, high valuation multiples indicate premium pricing in the unlisted market.

Why Invest in Kineco Limited

  • Revenue growth is steady with a recovery in FY25.
  • Profitability improved significantly after a weak FY23.
  • Margins are expanding, indicating better operational efficiency.
  • High PE ratio suggests expensive valuation relative to earnings.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets54597182
CWIP23.507.3
Investments0.27004
Trade Receivables629189115
Inventory25283977
Other Assets59.7350.56772.7
Total Assets203232266358

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital6.266.266.267.2
Reserves493846149.8
Borrowings10513612081
Trade Payables32424667
Other Liabilities10.749.7447.7453
Total Liabilities203232266358

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet shows steady asset growth supported by increasing working capital and fixed assets. Borrowings have reduced in FY25, improving leverage. The sharp increase in reserves indicates improved profitability and internal accruals.

Liabilities Breakdown

Liabilities are mainly composed of borrowings and working capital payables. Debt levels are moderate and declining, indicating improving financial stability.

Additional Insights

Kineco is strengthening its balance sheet with improving reserves and controlled leverage. Growth in receivables and inventory reflects scaling operations.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Operating cash flow recovered strongly after FY23 dip.
  • Investments indicate ongoing capacity expansion.
  • Financing inflows in FY25 suggest funding for growth.
  • Overall cash flow trend supports expansion phase.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

The company was founded by Shekhar Sardessai and is led by experienced professionals in composite engineering and manufacturing.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime

Website: https://www.linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Management has demonstrated strong execution capabilities in niche composite manufacturing. Focus on high-growth sectors like defense and railways positions the company well for long-term growth.

Frequently Asked Questions About Kineco Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.