Unlisted Shares

Jupiter International Limited

Jupiter International Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Jupiter International Limited

Jupiter International Limited is one of India’s earliest and established solar cell manufacturing companies, operating since 2005. The company focuses on producing high-efficiency photovoltaic solar cells and is expanding its integrated manufacturing capabilities in the solar value chain. With India’s increasing push toward renewable energy and domestic manufacturing under government initiatives, Jupiter International is well positioned to benefit from the growing demand for solar components and infrastructure.

Share Details

company NameJupiter International Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹444
market Capitalization₹19006 Cr
lot Size500
52 Week High₹355
52 Week Low₹255
face Value₹2
book Value₹7.09
pe Ratio154.55
pb Ratio35.97
debt To Equity0.1
return On Equity23.71%
total Outstanding Shares74,53,37,385
isinINE46YC01027
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACJ6956B
cinU51109WB1978PLC031668
rtaMUFG Intime India

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue301430578556
EBITDA4921116226
Operating Profit4921116226
EBIT34493171
Profit Before Tax9-4455.7167
Net Profit / Loss4.7-3641.4123
EPS3.32-25.8120.6877.95

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)16.284.8820.0740.65
Net Profit Margin (%)1.56-8.377.1622.12
EPS3.32-25.8120.6877.95

Financial Annual Report Summary

The company has demonstrated strong revenue growth from ₹301 Cr in FY22 to ₹556 Cr in FY25. Profitability improved significantly after losses in FY23, with PAT reaching ₹123 Cr in FY25. Margins expanded sharply due to operating leverage and improved cost efficiency, indicating strong recovery and scaling in operations.

Why Invest in Jupiter International Limited

  • Strong turnaround from losses in FY23 to high profitability in FY25.
  • Margins expanded significantly due to operating leverage.
  • Revenue growth supported by rising solar demand in India.
  • High valuation multiples indicate strong growth expectations.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets201240216239
CWIP300.50.3
Investments0261.7144
Trade Receivables33121414
Inventory5957.66051
Other Assets19956.456.8215.7
Total Assets495392349664

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital14.1413.9513.9515.78
Reserves14850378503
Borrowings22821620052
Trade Payables354.53826
Other Liabilities69.8680.0519.0567.22
Total Liabilities495392349664

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet reflects strengthening financial health with reduced borrowings and increased reserves. Asset growth in FY25 indicates expansion and improved operational scale. Lower leverage improves stability and reduces financial risk.

Liabilities Breakdown

Borrowings have significantly reduced over time, indicating deleveraging. Liabilities are now more balanced with stronger reserves and lower financial risk.

Additional Insights

Jupiter International has transitioned into a financially stronger position with improved reserves and lower debt. The company is well positioned to support future growth with a healthier balance sheet.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong operating cash flow generation in recent years.
  • Investing cash flow indicates heavy capital expenditure.
  • Financing cash flow reflects capital restructuring and funding.
  • Overall liquidity position has improved significantly.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

The company is led by experienced promoters in the solar manufacturing space with a focus on scaling domestic production and leveraging India’s renewable energy push.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: MUFG Intime India

Website: https://www.linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Management is focused on expanding solar manufacturing capacity and improving operational efficiency. With strong industry tailwinds, execution and scale will be key to sustaining growth momentum.

Frequently Asked Questions About Jupiter International Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.