Unlisted Shares

Inox Leasing and Finance Limited Unlisted Shares

Inox Leasing and Finance Limited

Inox Leasing and Finance Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Inox Leasing and Finance Limited Unlisted Shares

Inox Leasing and Finance Limited is a financial services company engaged in investment activities, leasing, and financing operations. It is part of the INOXGFL Group, which has diversified interests across chemicals, renewable energy, and financial services. The company primarily focuses on treasury operations, strategic investments, and capital allocation across group entities. With strong backing from the INOX group, it benefits from a stable financial base and diversified investment exposure.

Share Details

company NameInox Leasing and Finance Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹20625
market Capitalization₹14,108 Cr
lot Size25
52 Week High₹16,500
52 Week Low₹14,250
face Value₹10
book Value₹13,679.63
pe Ratio14.82
pb Ratio1.04
debt To Equity0
return On Equity7.03%
total Outstanding Shares9,90,00,550
isinINE080E01014
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACI1954L
cinU65910DL1995PLC039747
rtaDynamic Superways and Exports

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue4,6066,3355,5798,031
EBITDA7261,5881,0161,699
Operating Profit7261,5881,0161,699
EBIT2811,2466161,161
Profit Before Tax9401,0875591,228
Net Profit / Loss901608395952
EPS910.1612.12398.99961.62

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)15.7625.0718.2121.16
Net Profit Margin (%)19.569.577.0811.85
EPS910.1612.12398.99961.62

Financial Annual Report Summary

Inox Leasing and Finance Limited has demonstrated consistent financial performance with steady growth in revenue and profitability. Revenue increased from ₹4606 Cr in FY22 to ₹8031 Cr in FY25. EBITDA and net profit have also grown steadily, reflecting strong treasury income and investment performance. Margins remain healthy due to the nature of financial and investment operations.

Why Invest in Inox Leasing and

  • Strong revenue growth driven by treasury and investment income.
  • Profitability remains stable with healthy margins.
  • Low debt enhances financial stability.
  • Performance depends on market conditions and investment returns.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets3,6574,5885,8696,286
CWIP8681,3051,4321,864
Investments76339832
Trade Receivables1,8531,8641,8823,797
Inventory1,9512,6152,8163,172
Other Assets4,4413,7743,9883,369
Total Assets13,04614,17915,99619,320

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital9.99.99.99.9
Reserves6,276.416,812.69,49913,528
Borrowings2,7622,8603,4342,680
Trade Payables1,2201,2231,0221,581
Other Liabilities2,777.691,533.52,0311,546.1
Total Liabilities13,04614,17915,99619,320

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet reflects strong asset growth driven by investments and receivables. Increasing reserves indicate retained earnings, while borrowings remain controlled relative to asset size.

Liabilities Breakdown

Liabilities are composed of moderate borrowings and operational payables. The company maintains a healthy capital structure with strong reserves and relatively low leverage.

Additional Insights

Inox Leasing demonstrates financial strength with increasing reserves and asset base. The balance sheet supports long-term growth, though performance is tied to investment income cycles.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Operating cash flow is strong but volatile due to working capital changes.
  • Investing cash flow reflects capital deployment and investment activities.
  • Financing inflows indicate capital management and funding activities.
  • Overall liquidity remains stable with positive net cash generation.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

The company is part of the INOXGFL Group, providing strong institutional backing and diversified investment exposure.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Dynamic Superways and Exports

Website: https://dynamicsuperwaysexportsltd.com/

Management Analysis

With strong backing from the INOX group, the company benefits from experienced leadership and strategic investment decisions. The focus remains on maximizing returns from treasury and investment operations.

Frequently Asked Questions About Inox Leasing and Finance Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.