Unlisted Shares

Inkel Limited Unlisted Shares

Inkel Limited

Inkel Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Inkel Limited Unlisted Shares

Inkel Limited is a public-private partnership initiative promoted by the Government of Kerala to facilitate infrastructure development in the state. The company focuses on project development, engineering services, and infrastructure execution across sectors such as roads, bridges, urban infrastructure, and industrial projects. Inkel plays a key role in enabling private participation in public infrastructure and aims to accelerate development through efficient project management and execution.

Share Details

company NameInkel Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹24
market Capitalization₹356 Cr
lot Size1000
52 Week High₹20
52 Week Low₹19
face Value₹10
book Value₹13.82
pe Ratio14.81
pb Ratio1.45
debt To Equity0.1
return On Equity10.18%
total Outstanding Shares17,78,14,334
isinINE058U01017
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACI6802J
cinU45209KL2007PLC020471
rtaIntegrated Registry Management Services

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue928298114
EBITDA25.5223.564046
Operating Profit25.5223.564046
EBIT23.0420.343744
Profit Before Tax15184033
Net Profit / Loss7.8214.443124
EPS0.440.821.741.35

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)27.7428.7340.8240.35
Net Profit Margin (%)8.517.6131.6321.05
EPS0.440.821.741.35

Financial Annual Report Summary

Inkel Limited has shown stable growth in revenue and profitability over the years. Revenue has remained steady around ₹82–114 Cr between FY22 and FY25. EBITDA and operating margins have improved significantly, indicating better project execution and cost control. Net profit has grown consistently, reflecting improving operational efficiency.

Why Invest in Inkel Limited Unlisted

  • Stable revenue with improving profitability indicates strong operational efficiency.
  • Significant margin expansion reflects better project execution and cost control.
  • Low debt levels provide financial stability.
  • Dependence on government projects may lead to revenue variability.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets74736560
CWIP1.21825
Investments001816
Trade Receivables7610095140
Inventory0.48000
Other Assets317260274234.92
Total Assets468.68451454456

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital177.81177177.81177.8
Reserves34273858
Borrowings14813011897
Trade Payables36333037
Other Liabilities738490.1986.2
Total Liabilities468.81451454456

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet remains stable with moderate assets and declining borrowings. The company shows improving reserves and controlled leverage, indicating disciplined financial management.

Liabilities Breakdown

Liabilities are primarily composed of borrowings and operational payables. Debt levels have been gradually reducing, improving financial stability.

Additional Insights

Inkel maintains a stable balance sheet with low growth in assets but improving capital structure. Reduced debt and stable reserves support long-term sustainability.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Operating cash flow remains positive but volatile.
  • Investment activity reflects moderate capital allocation.
  • Financing cash flow indicates gradual debt reduction.
  • Cash position remains stable overall.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

Inkel Limited is promoted by the Government of Kerala along with private sector participation, focusing on infrastructure development.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Integrated Registry Management Services

Management Analysis

Strong government backing provides credibility and project pipeline visibility. Execution efficiency and diversification beyond government contracts will be key growth drivers.

Frequently Asked Questions About Inkel Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.