Unlisted Shares

Indofil Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Indofil Industries Limited

Indofil Industries Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Indofil Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Indofil Industries Limited is a leading Indian agrochemical and specialty chemicals company, part of the K.K. Modi Group. The company manufactures crop protection chemicals including fungicides, insecticides, herbicides, and also operates in specialty chemicals and contract manufacturing. With exports to over 90 countries and strong R&D capabilities, Indofil has established itself as a global player in agrochemicals. The company benefits from rising demand for food security, agricultural productivity, and specialty chemical applications, positioning it well for long-term growth.

Share Details

company NameIndofil Industries Limited
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹2119
market Capitalization₹2320 Cr
lot Size25
52 Week High₹1995
52 Week Low₹1195
face Value₹10
book Value₹1528.51
pe Ratio7.36
pb Ratio0.95
debt To Equity0.07
return On Equity12.92%
total Outstanding Shares22,95,82,822
isinINE07101016
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAABCI4565B
cinU24110MH1965PLC007785
rtaMAS Services Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue2,7953,0373,0693,325
EBITDA357380442542
Operating Profit357380442542
EBIT267293353450.3
Profit Before Tax308339422589
Net Profit / Loss219242332452
EPS102.82113.62155.87198.86

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)12.7712.5114.416.3
Net Profit Margin (%)7.847.9710.8213.59
EPS102.82113.62155.87198.86

Financial Annual Report Summary

Indofil Industries has demonstrated steady revenue growth and improving profitability. Revenue increased from ₹2,795 Cr in FY22 to ₹3,325 Cr in FY25. EBITDA margins have improved consistently, and PAT has shown strong growth. The company benefits from stable demand in agrochemicals and strong export markets, while maintaining low leverage.

Why Invest in Indofil Industries Limited

  • Consistent growth in revenue and profitability indicates strong business fundamentals.
  • Improving margins reflect operational efficiency and pricing power.
  • Very low debt levels strengthen financial stability.
  • Exposure to global agrochemical demand provides long-term growth potential.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets602698687651
CWIP119150138140
Investments8091,4642,3334,768
Trade Receivables7857589031,109
Inventory641689525584.5
Other Assets798373.5571750.5
Total Assets3,8444,132.55,1578,003

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital21.321.321.322.73
Reserves2,1992,8963,9733,476
Borrowings679559363237
Trade Payables818439477521
Other Liabilities126.7217.2322.73,746.27
Total Liabilities3,8444,132.55,1578,003

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The balance sheet shows strong asset growth driven by investments. Debt has reduced significantly, indicating improved leverage and financial discipline.

Liabilities Breakdown

Liabilities consist mainly of reserves, trade payables, and operational obligations. Borrowings have reduced over time, improving financial health.

Additional Insights

Indofil maintains a strong financial position with rising reserves and declining debt. Growth in investments indicates expansion and capital allocation toward future opportunities.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Operating cash flow remains positive overall despite some fluctuations.
  • Investment activity reflects expansion and strategic capital allocation.
  • Financing cash flow shows consistent debt reduction.
  • Overall cash position remains stable with disciplined financial management.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

Indofil Industries Limited is part of the K.K. Modi Group, a well-established industrial group in India.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: MAS Services Limited

Website: https://www.masserv.com/

Management Analysis

The company benefits from strong promoter backing and global presence. Focus on R&D and exports supports long-term growth and competitiveness.

Frequently Asked Questions About Indofil Industries Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.