Unlisted Shares

India Exposition Mart Ltd Unlisted Share

India Exposition Mart Ltd

India Exposition Mart Ltd Unlisted Share logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About India Exposition Mart Ltd Unlisted Share

India Exposition Mart Limited (IEML) is a leading infrastructure company focused on organizing exhibitions, trade fairs, and conventions in India. It operates one of the largest integrated exhibition-cum-convention centers in Greater Noida, serving as a hub for international trade events, business summits, and industry exhibitions. The company plays a critical role in promoting exports and facilitating B2B interactions across sectors such as handicrafts, textiles, engineering goods, and consumer products. With increasing demand for organized exhibition spaces and India’s growing global trade footprint, IEML is well-positioned to benefit from rising event-driven commerce and international participation.

Share Details

company NameIndia Exposition Mart Ltd
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹157
market Capitalization₹904 Cr
lot Size500
52 Week High₹135
52 Week Low₹118
face Value₹5
book Value₹34.94
pe Ratio23.78
pb Ratio3.49
debt To Equity0.06
return On Equity14.96%
total Outstanding Shares74,11,675
isinINE01IH01021
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACF6786M
cinU99999DL2011PLC110396
rtaKFin Technologies

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue42.87217.07195211
EBITDA8.59104.84768.1
Operating Profit8.59104.84768.1
EBIT-2.6193.012546.8
Profit Before Tax-2.4897.492952
Net Profit / Loss-2.3369.632338
EPS-0.6318.823.115.14

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)20.0448.2824.128.26
Net Profit Margin (%)-5.4432.0811.7915.77
EPS-0.6318.823.115.14

Financial Annual Report Summary

India Exposition Mart has shown a strong recovery and growth trajectory post-pandemic. Revenue increased significantly from ₹42.87 Cr in FY22 to ₹217 Cr in FY23, stabilizing around ₹195–211 Cr in FY24–FY25. Profitability improved sharply with PAT rising from losses in FY22 to ₹69.63 Cr in FY23 and sustaining at ₹38 Cr in FY25. Margins remain healthy, supported by high operating leverage inherent in exhibition infrastructure businesses.

Why Invest in India Exposition Mart

  • Strong post-COVID recovery driven by revival of exhibitions and trade events.
  • High operating leverage leads to strong profitability once utilization increases.
  • Low debt and strong margins improve financial stability.
  • Revenue volatility may persist due to event-based business model.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets73.35154.91139141
CWIP44.661.5522
Trade Receivables11.6824.272630
Inventory0.81.9157
Other Assets86.89139.05159162
Total Assets217.38321.69331344

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital37373737
Reserves97.41169.56187217
Borrowings20.3530.232016.5
Trade Payables6.3715.683120
Other Liabilities56.2569.225653.5
Total Liabilities217.38321.69331344

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

The company maintains a strong balance sheet with low debt levels and increasing reserves.

Cash Flow Insights

Cash flow insights will be updated soon.

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern data not available

Promoters & Management

Promoter and management details will be updated soon.

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: KFin Technologies

Website: https://www.kfintech.com/

Management Analysis

Leadership strategy, vision, execution capability, and corporate governance overview.

Frequently Asked Questions About India Exposition Mart Ltd Unlisted Share

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.