Unlisted Shares

Incred Holdings Limited Unlisted Shares

Incred Holdings Limited (Unlisted)

Incred Holdings Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Incred Holdings Limited Unlisted Shares

Incred Holdings Limited is a diversified financial services holding company. It operates through its subsidiaries in lending, insurance, asset management, and other financial services. The company focuses on providing credit solutions, insurance distribution, and wealth management services.

Share Details

company NameIncred Holdings Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹207
market Capitalization₹9409 Crore
lot Size250
52 Week High₹180
52 Week Low₹148
face Value₹10
book Value59.42
pe Ratio25.47
pb Ratio2.49
debt To Equity2.2
return On Equity9.81
total Outstanding Shares641187562
isinNot Available
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAECK1978B
cinU67190MH2017PLC211378
rtaLink Intime

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Interest Earned4888861,1941,952
Other Income36-45103622
Interest Expended219356463627
Operating Expenses263273642871
Provisions and Contingencies00-19188
PAT31109309573
EPS1.811.854.815.76

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Advances3,7335,4057,25910,467
Gross NPA (%)2.82.13.10.73
Book Value57.8342.0152.7758.31
P/B1.034.293.132.81
ROE (%)2.784.289.129.81

Financial Annual Report Summary

Incred Holdings has demonstrated strong growth in interest income and profitability over the years. The company continues to expand its lending book with controlled asset quality.

Why Invest in Incred Holdings Limited

  • Strong growth in loan book (Advances) and profitability.
  • Improving ROE and stable asset quality.
  • Healthy interest income growth.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets39505457
Cash and Balances85393168812
Investments8170813515
Advances3,7335,4057,25910,467
Other Assets97761674599
Total Assets4,0356,6798,76812,500

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital192.75595.25641.81841.51
FV10101010
Reserves1,0221,9832,7453,158
Borrowings2,8163,8645,0178,359
Deposits0000
Other Liabilities104.25266.77364.19337.49
Total Liabilities4,0356,6798,76812,500

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong growth in Advances and Borrowings. Reserves have increased significantly.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 2.2.

Additional Insights

Healthy expansion in lending book supported by borrowings and equity infusion.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Negative operating cash flow due to lending book expansion (typical for NBFC/Holding Company).
  • Funded through borrowings and equity raises.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: Not Available

Institutional: Not Available

Public: Not Available

Promoters & Management

Professional management team with expertise in financial services and lending.

Key Management

Not Available on page

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime

Website: https://linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Focus on scaling lending operations, insurance, and asset management verticals.

Frequently Asked Questions About Incred Holdings Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.