Unlisted Shares

ICL Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares

ICL Fincorp Limited (Unlisted)

ICL Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About ICL Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares

ICL Fincorp Limited is a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) registered with RBI, primarily engaged in providing loans and advances, investment in securities, and other financial services. The company focuses on retail and SME lending with strong asset quality (NPA below 2%).

Share Details

company NameICL Fincorp Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹32
market Capitalization₹175 Crore
lot Size1000
52 Week High₹26
52 Week Low₹25
face Value₹10
book Value17.13
pe Ratio71.43
pb Ratio1.46
debt To Equity4.59
return On Equity2.04
total Outstanding Shares69823055
isinINE191T01013
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAAC17860C
cinU65191TN1991PLC021815
rtaM/s Cameo Corporate Services

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Interest Earned8,73711,21914,31819,002
Other Income20645256166
Interest Expended5,8734,7065,8707,175
Operating Expenses4,6996,0688,70110,149
Provisions and Contingencies-1.646790-186
PBT2713048214
PAT2713048214
EPS0.810.840.020.42

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Gross NPA (%)1.93.521.390.88
Advances35,98440,28447,62765,718
Book Value19.2719.2719.4820.14
P/B1.421.451.351.27
ROE (%)3.353.330.082.04

Financial Annual Report Summary

ICL Fincorp has shown consistent growth in interest income and profitability. The company maintains healthy asset quality with low NPAs and is expanding its lending book.

Why Invest in ICL Fincorp Limited

  • Strong growth in loan book (Advances).
  • Healthy interest margins and controlled NPAs.
  • Consistent profitability with improvement in FY25.
  • Debt to Equity at 4.59 (typical for NBFC).

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets2,0583,5254,7024,773
Cash and Balances1,6261,8112,7024,988
Investments4126718691,869
Advances35,98440,28447,62765,718
Other Assets5,6987,2258,5857,970
Total Assets45,68452,78663,71585,201

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital6,4316,9796,9796,979
FV10101010
Reserves3,6854,7944,7206,133
Borrowings29,62736,14542,39854,888
Deposits0000
Other Liabilities8,9399,86811,71814,201
Total Liabilities45,68452,78663,71585,201

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Healthy growth in loan book (Advances) and borrowings. Strong capital adequacy with improving reserves.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 4.59 (typical for NBFC lending business).

Additional Insights

Strong asset growth driven by lending book expansion. Debt-funded growth with good asset quality.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Negative operating cash flow due to lending book expansion (typical for NBFCs).
  • Funded through borrowings and equity.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: Not Available

Institutional: Not Available

Public: Not Available

Promoters & Management

Promoter-led NBFC with experienced management in financial services.

Key Management

Not Available on page

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: M/s Cameo Corporate Services

Website: https://cameoindia.com/

Management Analysis

Focus on expanding retail & SME lending portfolio while maintaining low NPAs.

Frequently Asked Questions About ICL Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.