Unlisted Shares

Apollo Fashion International Limited

Apollo Fashion International Limited (Unlisted)

Apollo Fashion International Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Apollo Fashion International Limited

Apollo Fashion International Limited is part of the Apollo Group and is engaged in the manufacturing, trading, and export of fashion apparel, garments, textiles, leather accessories, and lifestyle products. Led by Raaja Kanwar, the company has diversified from traditional businesses into fashion and lifestyle segments with a focus on domestic and international markets.

Share Details

company NameApollo Fashion International Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹47
market Capitalization₹137 Crore
lot Size1000
52 Week High₹89
52 Week Low₹46
face Value₹10
book Value₹16.69
pe Ratio10.48
pb Ratio2.76
debt To Equity1.33
return On Equity26.36
total Outstanding Shares2,97,65,210
isinINE0RYY01014
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAZCA3436G
cinU46411DL2023PLC419636
rtaMaashita Securities

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue19,78520,8438,99818,244
EBITDA2,8802,2301,7862,195
EBIT2,7042,0211,5051,905
PBT2,8701,6881,6251,747
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)2,8701,6881,2151,307
EPS-9.388.394.39

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)14.5610.719.8512.03
Net Profit Margin (%)14.518.113.57.16
ROE (%)---26.36
Debt to Equity---1.33
EPS-9.388.394.39

Financial Annual Report Summary

Revenue showed high volatility with a sharp decline in FY24 followed by recovery in FY25. The company maintains healthy profitability with strong ROE. High working capital requirements and moderate leverage are key characteristics.

Why Invest in Apollo Fashion International

  • Strong revenue recovery in FY25 after a weak FY24.
  • Healthy absolute PAT and good ROE of 26.36%.
  • Moderate leverage with Debt/Equity at 1.33.
  • Attractive valuation at current unlisted price.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets2,1572,5062,1712,356.07
CWIP002136
Investments44244200
Trade Receivables4,0784,6682,1714,675
Inventory3,6634,2435,2554,858
Other Assets5,0058,8141,6762,994.93
Total Assets15,34520,67311,29414,920

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital01,8001,447.32,976.5
Reserves11,25512,9441,3381,981
Borrowings1,8033,5201,4956,581
Trade Payables2,0921,9288192,391
Other Liabilities1954816,194.7990.5
Total Liabilities15,34520,67311,29414,920

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

High working capital cycle (Receivables + Inventory). Borrowings increased in FY25.

Liabilities Breakdown

Borrowings stood at ₹6581 lakhs in FY25. Debt to Equity ratio is 1.33.

Additional Insights

Working capital intensive business. Equity strengthened through capital infusion. Moderate leverage.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong operating cash flow in FY24 & FY25.
  • Significant investing outflow in FY25.
  • Financing through equity and borrowings.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High (Promoter Group)

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Part of Apollo Group. Led by Raaja Kanwar with diversification experience across multiple sectors.

Key Management

Raaja Kanwar - Key Promoter / Director
Diversified business leadership

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Maashita Securities

Website: https://www.maashitasecurities.com/

Management Analysis

Focus on revenue growth, operational efficiency, and expansion in the fashion and lifestyle segment under the Apollo Group umbrella.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.