Unlisted Shares

Himalayan Heli Services Limited

Himalayan Heli Services Limited (Unlisted)

Himalayan Heli Services Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Himalayan Heli Services Limited

Himalayan Heli Services Limited is a leading helicopter charter and aviation services company operating primarily in the Himalayan region. The company provides aerial tourism, emergency medical evacuation, pilgrimage services, and corporate charter flights using a modern fleet of helicopters.

Share Details

company NameHimalayan Heli Services Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹219
market Capitalization₹220 Crore
lot Size100
52 Week High₹218
52 Week Low₹175
face Value₹10
book Value35.22
pe Ratio58.75
pb Ratio5.62
debt To Equity0.84
return On Equity9.59
total Outstanding Shares11104000
isinINE124G01012
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACH945D
cinU63040DL1998PTC094636
rtaBeetal Financial and Computer Services

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue80.4962.71,148.51,215
EBITDA10.98.674.525.79
PBT1063.314.6
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)8.942.33.5
EPS276.771.8870.25109.38

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)10.998.674.525.79
Net Profit Margin (%)8.795.114.054.83

Financial Annual Report Summary

Himalayan Heli Services has shown significant revenue growth driven by tourism recovery and increased charter demand. The company maintains healthy operating margins with consistent profitability.

Why Invest in Himalayan Heli Services

  • Strong growth in aerial tourism and charter services.
  • Healthy margins in aviation operations.
  • Limited competition in Himalayan region.
  • Beneficiary of rising adventure and religious tourism.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets2052,6593,3915,439
CWIP000980
Investments02352561,270
Trade Receivables6608801,5992,120
Inventory600235201447
Other Assets1,4081,9211,8755,313
Total Assets4,5735,2045,81311,429

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital100100110110.49
Reserves2,0545,3562,1212,791
Borrowings1,7231,8102,0993,266
Trade Payables9204526521,889
Other Liabilities7271,2461,4512,572.31
Total Liabilities4,5735,2045,81311,429

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Significant asset growth with expansion in fleet and infrastructure.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 0.84. Moderate leverage for fleet expansion.

Additional Insights

Healthy balance sheet expansion driven by business growth and fleet investment.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Positive operating cash flows supporting operations.
  • Investing activities for fleet and infrastructure development.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven company with strong expertise in aviation services.

Key Management

Professional Management Team - Leadership
Aviation & Tourism Sector

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Beetal Financial and Computer Services

Management Analysis

Focus on safety compliance, fleet modernization, and expanding heli-tourism and emergency services in the Himalayan region.

Frequently Asked Questions About Himalayan Heli Services Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.