Unlisted Shares

Hero Motors Limited

Hero Motors Limited (Unlisted)

Hero Motors Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Hero Motors Limited

Hero Motors Limited is part of the Hero Group and is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of electric vehicles, e-bikes, e-scooters, and related components. The company is focusing on the growing electric mobility segment in India with a strong emphasis on innovation, quality, and expanding its presence in the EV two-wheeler market.

Share Details

company NameHero Motors Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹360
market Capitalization₹12328 Crore
lot Size100
52 Week High₹360
52 Week Low₹278
face Value₹10
book Value11.5
pe Ratio373.56
pb Ratio28.26
debt To Equity0.96
return On Equity7.74
total Outstanding Shares379307960
isinINE010G01022
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACH845F
cinU29299MH2019PLC396802
rtaKFin Technologies

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue9141,0551,0841,090
EBITDA96858388
PBT80673650.6
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)99401733
EPS26.71.150.480.92

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)10.538.065.928.13
Net Profit Margin (%)10.833.791.63.03

Financial Annual Report Summary

Hero Motors has shown steady revenue growth in the electric vehicle segment. The company is in the investment phase for expanding EV manufacturing and distribution network.

Why Invest in Hero Motors Limited

  • Part of the reputed Hero Group.
  • Focus on electric mobility segment.
  • Steady revenue growth observed.
  • Expanding presence in EV two-wheeler market.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets165261366510
CWIP30897867
Investments241685
Trade Receivables189251195202
Inventory164198180191
Other Assets151199233190
Total Assets7039021,0601,165

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital34.5353.5353.5357.38
Reserves187-182169
Borrowings285270304408
Trade Payables138148136137
Other Liabilities78.5236.5245.5193.62
Total Liabilities7039021,0601,165

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Balance sheet expanding with growth in fixed assets and working capital.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 0.96. Moderate leverage.

Additional Insights

Healthy growth in assets with increasing scale of operations.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Positive operating cash flows.
  • Investing outflow for capacity expansion.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High (Hero Group)

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Part of the reputed Hero Group with strong promoter backing.

Key Management

Professional Management Team - Leadership
Automotive & EV Sector

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: KFin Technologies

Website: https://www.kfintech.com/

Management Analysis

Focus on expanding electric vehicle portfolio, strengthening distribution network, and capturing market share in India's growing EV two-wheeler segment.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hero Motors Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.