Unlisted Shares

Hero Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares

Hero Fincorp Limited (Unlisted)

Hero Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Hero Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares

Hero Fincorp Limited is a leading Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) and a wholly owned subsidiary of Hero MotoCorp. The company provides a wide range of financing solutions including two-wheeler loans, three-wheeler loans, personal loans, SME loans, and commercial vehicle financing. It has a strong presence across India with a focus on rural and semi-urban markets.

Share Details

company NameHero Fincorp Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹1563
market Capitalization₹13377 Crore
lot Size25
52 Week High₹1175
52 Week Low₹1050
face Value₹10
book Value452.86
pe Ratio22.57
pb Ratio2.32
debt To Equity8.35
return On Equity1.91
total Outstanding Shares12100000
isinINE0N0T01015
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACN1572
cinU67190MH1991PLC066877
rtaLink Intime India Private Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Interest Earned4,2415,7797,6798,588
Other Income4077288801,316
Operating Expenses1,6782,1782,6152,935
PAT1814798571,010
EPS-50.0437.6250.1658.05

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net NPA (%)7.35.374.025.05

Financial Annual Report Summary

Hero Fincorp has shown consistent growth in its loan portfolio and revenue. As a subsidiary of Hero MotoCorp, it benefits from strong brand synergy and extensive distribution network.

Why Invest in Hero Fincorp Limited

  • Strong growth in interest income and loan book.
  • Improving asset quality with controlled GNPA.
  • Backed by Hero MotoCorp brand and distribution.
  • Well-positioned in two-wheeler and three-wheeler financing segment.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets92111181172
Cash and Balances1,0387301582,032
Investments1,1721,3171,8982,586
Advances3,1413,9814,9885,381
Other Assets156932.311,3491,647
Total Assets51,39943,451.3153,20160,042

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital127127.31127127.1
Reserves4,6405,1165,6385,632
Borrowings27,87533,55942,54447,968
Other Liabilities1,7474,649.31-8,324.8
Total Liabilities51,39943,451.3153,20160,042

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong growth in advances (loan book) with corresponding increase in borrowings.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 8.35. Typical for NBFC with high leverage on loan book.

Additional Insights

Healthy growth in loan book with strong parent support from Hero MotoCorp.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Significant cash flow from borrowing to support loan book growth.
  • Typical cash flow pattern for an NBFC.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: 100% (Hero MotoCorp Group)

Institutional: Low

Public: 0%

Promoters & Management

Wholly owned subsidiary of Hero MotoCorp with strong promoter backing.

Key Management

Professional Management Team - Leadership
NBFC & Financial Services

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime India Private Limited

Website: https://www.linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Focus on expanding two-wheeler and three-wheeler financing, improving asset quality, and leveraging Hero MotoCorp's vast dealer network.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hero Fincorp Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.