Unlisted Shares

Hella Infra Market Private Limited

Hella Infra Market Private Limited (Unlisted)

Hella Infra Market Private Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Hella Infra Market Private Limited

Hella Infra Market Private Limited is a leading digital construction material marketplace in India. The company operates a B2B platform that connects buyers and sellers of construction materials, enabling transparent pricing, efficient procurement, and supply chain optimization. It aims to revolutionize the highly fragmented construction materials industry through technology.

Share Details

company NameHella Infra Market Private Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹256250
market Capitalization₹12840 Crore
lot Size1
52 Week High₹235000
52 Week Low₹112500
face Value₹10
book ValueN/A
pe Ratio58.36
pb Ratio2.04
debt To Equity0.36
return On Equity3.49
total Outstanding Shares1141358
isinINE6E501010
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAGCH8087R
cinU66329MH2018PTC312837
rtaKFin Technologies

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue6,23611,84716,53018,712
EBITDA3487561,0291,672
PBT226273448306
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)166198370880
EPS539.311,755.811,037.976,214.59

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)5.586.387.087.97
Net Profit Margin (%)2.981.312.781.19

Financial Annual Report Summary

Hella Infra Market has shown exceptional revenue growth from ₹6236 Cr in FY22 to ₹18712 Cr in FY25. The company has scaled rapidly while maintaining healthy profitability, reflecting strong execution in the digital construction materials space.

Why Invest in Hella Infra Market

  • Explosive revenue growth in construction materials marketplace.
  • Improving profitability with scale.
  • Strong technology-driven business model.
  • High growth potential in India's massive construction sector.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets2766771,638376.6
CWIP128127823.6
Investments283535135698
Trade Receivables2,8643,9865,2396,245
Inventory181493400599
Other Assets1,6401,9143,0226,930
Total Assets5,1567,28510,70218,540

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital0.3450.8620.8540.854
Reserves2,2182,5223,3986,207
Borrowings1,5012,8643,86310,565
Trade Payables7271,1022,7242,770
Other Liabilities201.65216.45343.5404.5
Total Liabilities5,1567,28510,70218,540

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Rapid balance sheet expansion with significant increase in receivables and borrowings.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 3.49. Leverage used for business growth.

Additional Insights

Strong growth in assets and scale of operations with healthy equity base.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Improving operating cash flows with business scale.
  • Significant financing activities to support growth.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven company with strong vision in digital construction materials.

Key Management

Aditya Sharda - Director
10+ Years
Souvik Sengupta - Director
10+ Years

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: KFin Technologies

Website: https://www.kfintech.com/

Management Analysis

Focus on building India's largest digital marketplace for construction materials using technology and data-driven solutions.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hella Infra Market Private Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.