Unlisted Shares

Anugraha Valve Castings Limited

Anugraha Valve Castings Limited (Unlisted)

Anugraha Valve Castings Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Anugraha Valve Castings Limited

Anugraha Valve Castings Limited is a Coimbatore-based manufacturer specializing in high-quality steel and alloy castings, primarily for valves and pumps. Established in 1992, the company has a strong export focus and serves industries such as oil & gas, power, chemicals, and engineering. It operates a modern foundry with significant production capacity and maintains high quality standards.

Share Details

company NameAnugraha Valve Castings Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹60
market Capitalization₹229 Crore (Approx.)
lot Size1000
52 Week High₹750
52 Week Low₹550
face Value₹10
book Value₹708
pe Ratio12.06
pb Ratio0.92
debt To Equity0.15
return On Equity7.61
total Outstanding Shares35,26,650
isinINE629Z01015
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAACCA1234P
cinU27109TZ1992PLC003873
rtaCameo Corporate Services Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue242316375378
EBITDA593633
EBIT-402723
PBT632827
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)422019
EPS11.365.6856.8253.98

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)2.072.859.68.73
Net Profit Margin (%)1.650.635.335.03
ROE (%)---7.61
EPS11.365.6856.8253.98

Financial Annual Report Summary

Revenue grew steadily from ₹242 Cr in FY22 to ₹378 Cr in FY25. Profitability improved significantly after FY23 with strong operating margins in FY24-FY25. The company has low debt, healthy liquidity, and consistent cash generation.

Why Invest in Anugraha Valve Castings

  • Strong revenue growth and sharp improvement in operating margins since FY24.
  • PAT increased significantly from FY23 levels.
  • Low debt and healthy cash flow position.
  • Attractive valuation in unlisted market compared to book value.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets140135147144.3
CWIP6180.831.26
Trade Receivables6889106106
Inventory55739161
Other Assets363127.1726.44
Total Assets305346372339

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital3.523.523.523.52
Reserves205207228246
Borrowings54808538
Trade Payables16262518
Other Liabilities26.4829.4830.4833.48
Total Liabilities305346372339

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong equity base with growing reserves. Debt reduced significantly in FY25.

Liabilities Breakdown

Borrowings reduced to ₹38 Cr in FY25. Low leverage with debt-to-equity ratio around 0.15.

Additional Insights

Healthy and conservative balance sheet with low debt, improving reserves, and stable asset base.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong operating cash flow in FY25 (₹59.8 Cr).
  • Significant reduction in borrowings in FY25.
  • Stable cash position maintained.

Shareholding Pattern

2025

Promoter: 86.16%

Institutional: 0%

Public: 13.84%

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven company with strong technical expertise in foundry and castings.

Key Management

R. Suresh - Managing Director
30+ Years in steel castings industry

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Cameo Corporate Services Limited

Website: https://www.cameoindia.com/

Management Analysis

Experienced leadership focused on quality manufacturing, export growth, operational efficiency, and maintaining strong client relationships in the valve and engineering sector.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.