Unlisted Shares

HCIN Networks Private Limited

HCIN Networks Private Limited (Unlisted)

HCIN Networks Private Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About HCIN Networks Private Limited

HCIN Networks Private Limited is a technology and networking solutions company providing IT infrastructure, networking services, cloud solutions, and digital transformation services. The company caters to enterprises, SMEs, and government organizations with comprehensive networking and communication solutions.

Share Details

company NameHCIN Networks Private Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹219
market Capitalization₹225 Crore
lot Size600
52 Week High₹275
52 Week Low₹165
face Value₹10
book Value63.75
pe Ratio31.88
pb Ratio9.46
debt To Equity0.87
return On Equity34.17
total Outstanding Shares12878000
isinINE0GAI01013
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAECH999J
cinU64200MH2019PTC320805
rtaMaashita Securities

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue8.6715.9825.61-
EBITDA0.330.58.42-
PBT0.150.28.04-
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)0.1020.027.07-
EPS202.60.25578.32-

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)4.85.1533.16-
Net Profit Margin (%)1.470.2227.82-

Financial Annual Report Summary

HCIN Networks has shown strong revenue growth over the years with consistent profitability. The company is scaling its operations in the IT and networking sector with healthy margins.

Why Invest in HCIN Networks Private

  • Strong revenue growth in IT networking sector.
  • Improving profitability and margins.
  • Healthy return on equity.
  • Well-positioned in India's digital transformation wave.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets0.771.171.7-
Trade Receivables0.922.998.92-
Inventory0.570.885.7-
Other Assets1.313.477.5-
Total Assets3.578.5137.5-

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital0.051.0512.225-
Reserves0.080.0819.47-
Borrowings1.23.8113.95-
Trade Payables1.52.42.99-
Other Liabilities0.741.150.07-
Total Liabilities3.578.5137.5-

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Rapid balance sheet expansion with increasing borrowings for growth.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 0.87. Moderate leverage for business expansion.

Additional Insights

Strong asset growth supported by revenue increase and capital infusion.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Negative operating cash flow due to working capital requirements.
  • Financing activities supporting business expansion.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven company with expertise in IT networking and digital solutions.

Key Management

Professional Management Team - Leadership
IT & Networking Sector

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Maashita Securities

Website: https://www.maashitasecurities.com/

Management Analysis

Focus on delivering advanced networking solutions, expanding client base, and capitalizing on India's digital growth story.

Frequently Asked Questions About HCIN Networks Private Limited

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.