Unlisted Shares

Frick India Limited Unlisted Shares

Frick India Limited (Unlisted)

Frick India Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Frick India Limited Unlisted Shares

Frick India Limited is a leading manufacturer of refrigeration and air conditioning equipment in India. The company specializes in industrial refrigeration systems, compressors, cooling towers, and cold chain solutions. With a strong legacy, it serves various industries including food processing, pharmaceuticals, dairy, beverages, and cold storage.

Share Details

company NameFrick India Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹2500
market Capitalization₹1095 Crore
lot Size10
52 Week High₹3100
52 Week Low₹1825
face Value₹10
book Value₹112.57
pe Ratio31.28
pb Ratio3.44
debt To Equity0.02
return On Equity11.57
total Outstanding Shares5999880
isinINE0DDH01021
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACF010C
cinL74999HR1962PLC003618
rtaLink Intime India Private Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue260363448437
EBITDA19364841
PBT22385348
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)17288285
EPS283.53466.6770099.32

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)8.799.929.589.38
Net Profit Margin (%)6.077.718.758.01
EPS (₹)283.53466.6770099.32

Financial Annual Report Summary

Frick India has shown healthy revenue growth and strong profitability improvement over the years. The company maintains a very low debt profile and consistent profit margins, reflecting strong operational efficiency in the industrial refrigeration sector.

Why Invest in Frick India Limited

  • Strong revenue growth and improving profitability.
  • Extremely low debt (Debt to Equity 0.02).
  • Consistent operating margins.
  • Well-established player in industrial refrigeration with stable demand.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets9101120
Investments28814287
Trade Receivables7688113109
Inventory61908884
Other Assets118130135152.8
Total Assets200347389413

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital0.60.60.65.9
Reserves203281275302
Borrowings1517217
Trade Payables18212621
Other Liabilities58.477.476.477.1
Total Liabilities200347389413

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Extremely low debt and strong reserve growth.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio is only 0.02. Very healthy and almost debt-free balance sheet.

Additional Insights

Strong financial position with high reserves and minimal leverage.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Positive operating cash flows supporting steady growth.
  • Low capex requirements with stable working capital management.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven company with decades of experience in refrigeration engineering.

Key Management

Professional Management Team - Leadership
Refrigeration & Engineering Sector

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime India Private Limited

Website: https://www.linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Focus on technological advancement, expanding product portfolio, and maintaining leadership in the industrial refrigeration and cold chain segment in India.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.