Unlisted Shares

Empire Spices and Foods Limited Unlisted Shares

Empire Spices and Foods Limited (Unlisted)

Empire Spices and Foods Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Empire Spices and Foods Limited Unlisted Shares

Empire Spices and Foods Limited is engaged in the processing, manufacturing, and trading of spices, masalas, and food products. The company offers a wide range of blended spices, whole spices, and ready-to-use masala mixes. It caters to both domestic and institutional customers with a focus on quality and traditional Indian flavors.

Share Details

company NameEmpire Spices and Foods Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹719
market Capitalization₹278 Crore
lot Size100
52 Week High₹585
52 Week Low₹575
face Value₹10
book Value₹267.57
pe Ratio17.84
pb Ratio2.32
debt To Equity0.36
return On Equity14.2
total Outstanding Shares48,40,837
isinINE0D0H01021
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACD425C
cinU15100MH1994PLC079772
rtaFreedom Registry Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue247287295313
EBITDA21262732.7
PBT1917.411721.3
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)1615.881315.6
EPS29.1728.527.0832.25

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)8.58.759.1510.45
Net Profit Margin (%)5.675.534.414.98
EPS (₹)29.1728.527.0832.25

Financial Annual Report Summary

Empire Spices and Foods has shown steady revenue growth from ₹247 Cr in FY22 to ₹313 Cr in FY25. Profitability has remained stable with consistent PAT. The company benefits from strong brand presence in the spices segment and improving operational efficiency.

Why Invest in Empire Spices and

  • Steady revenue growth in the spices and food processing sector.
  • Stable profitability with healthy margins.
  • Strong brand recall in Indian masala market.
  • Attractive valuation with consistent performance.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets7776119128
Trade Receivables359.0354138.6
Inventory820.071110.2
Other Assets820.071110.2
Total Assets125168180181

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital4.84.84.84.84
Reserves8577.5590105
Borrowings29183717
Trade Payables1.6262219
Other Liabilities12.216.451819.16
Total Liabilities125168180181

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Healthy reserves growth. Low debt profile.

Liabilities Breakdown

Low borrowings. Strong equity cushion with growing reserves.

Additional Insights

Stable and healthy balance sheet with low leverage.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Positive operating cash flows supporting steady growth.
  • Moderate investing and financing activities.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven company with expertise in spices and food processing.

Key Management

Promoter Led Team - Management
Spices & Food Industry

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Freedom Registry Limited

Website: https://www.freedomregistry.in/

Management Analysis

Focus on quality, product innovation, expanding distribution network, and maintaining strong presence in the competitive Indian spices market.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.