Unlisted Shares

Digvijay Finlease Unlisted Shares

Digvijay Finlease Limited (Unlisted)

Digvijay Finlease Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Digvijay Finlease Unlisted Shares

Digvijay Finlease Limited is a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) engaged in the business of financing, investment, and lending activities. The company provides loans, advances, and other financial services. It has shown steady growth in revenue with improving profitability in recent years.

Share Details

company NameDigvijay Finlease Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹2188
market Capitalization₹222 Crore
lot Size50
52 Week High₹187.5
52 Week Low₹160
face Value₹10
book Value₹551.6
pe RatioNA
pb Ratio0.34
debt To Equity0.28
return On Equity-1.52
total Outstanding Shares1,18,40,000
isinINE0B0I01025
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACD9990D
cinU67120WB2001PLC099999
rtaMaheshwari Datamatics

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue5945.681.554
EBITDA4.825-21-20
PBT11.610558-37
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)221359-37
EPS29.55251.532.4528.68

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)15.337.23-20.16-18.87
Net Profit Margin (%)7.6738.58.05-34.91
EPS (₹)29.55251.532.4528.68

Financial Annual Report Summary

The company has shown volatile revenue with improvement in FY24. Profitability turned positive in FY23-FY24 but slipped into loss in FY25. The business is in a growth phase with focus on expanding lending operations.

Why Invest in Digvijay Finlease Unlisted

  • Revenue volatility typical of NBFC lending business.
  • Strong profitability in FY23 followed by loss in FY25.
  • High book value provides some downside protection.
  • Suitable for investors seeking exposure in small NBFC space.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets55.195.55.19
Investments1,03112,215.0312,52215,491
Trade Receivables17000.48
Inventory283.5811.55
Other Assets283.5811.55
Total Assets10,31912,221.812,52815,408

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital13.213.2513.2513.25
Reserves10,81711,683.4711,77613,588
Borrowings000767
Trade Payables00.25037
Other Liabilities314.8538.75538.75896.75
Total Liabilities10,31912,221.812,52815,408

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Huge investment portfolio. Strong reserves growth reflecting retained earnings.

Liabilities Breakdown

Low borrowings in most years. Significant other liabilities and strong equity base.

Additional Insights

Extremely strong net worth and book value. Investment-heavy balance sheet typical of NBFC.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Cash flows impacted by investment activities and lending operations.
  • Stable cash position maintained.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Moderate

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven NBFC with focus on lending and investment activities.

Key Management

Promoter Led Team - Management
Finance & NBFC Sector

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Maheshwari Datamatics

Website: https://www.mdpl.in/

Management Analysis

Focus on expanding lending portfolio, maintaining asset quality, and generating consistent returns through prudent financial management.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.