Unlisted Shares

Amol Minechem Limited

Amol Minechem Limited (Unlisted)

Amol Minechem Limited logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Amol Minechem Limited

Amol Minechem Limited (formerly Amol Dicalite Limited) is India's leading and pioneering manufacturer of Perlite products since 1979. The company is the largest producer of Perlite Filter Aid and other Perlite-based products in India. It specializes in manufacturing a wide range of Perlite products used in filtration, cryogenic insulation, horticulture, construction, and industrial applications. The company operates a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility at Kadi, Gujarat.

Share Details

company NameAmol Minechem Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹900
market Capitalization₹74 Crore (Approx.)
lot Size75
52 Week High₹1,075
52 Week Low₹900
face Value₹10
book Value₹846
pe Ratio11.85
pb Ratio1.06
debt To Equity0.09
return On Equity8.97
total Outstanding Shares8,19,135
isinINE404C01012
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAABCA2807K
cinU14100GJ1979PLC003439
rtaMUFG Intime India Private Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue4,3235,7806,2156,292
EBITDA2358741,244442
EBIT1628091,188376
PBT3781,0891,690830
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)2821,2861,184622
EPS41.65157.02144.5775.94

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Net Profit Margin (%)6.5222.2519.059.89
EBITDA Margin (%)5.4415.1220.027.02
Debt-to-EquityLowLowLow0.09
EPS41.65157.02144.5775.94

Financial Annual Report Summary

Revenue has shown steady growth from ₹43 Cr in FY22 to ₹63 Cr in FY25. Profitability peaked in FY23-FY24 but moderated in FY25 due to higher employee and raw material costs. The company maintains a strong balance sheet with low debt and healthy reserves.

Why Invest in Amol Minechem Limited

  • Steady revenue growth driven by strong demand for Perlite products.
  • Peak profitability in FY24 followed by margin compression in FY25 due to cost pressures.
  • Low debt and robust reserves provide financial stability.
  • Niche market leadership supports long-term prospects in specialty minerals.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets440394356520
Investments144220354392
Trade Receivables9748771,3791,295
Inventory674671490516
Other Assets3,6674,5905,2985,560
Total Assets5,8996,7527,8778,283

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital67.781.981.981.91
Reserves & Surplus3,9445,1406,2936,849
BorrowingsLowLowLowLow
Total Equity & Liabilities5,8996,7527,8778,283

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong equity base with reserves growing consistently. Asset growth supported by other assets and receivables.

Liabilities Breakdown

Low borrowings with debt-to-equity ratio of 0.09. Liabilities are primarily operational (trade payables and provisions).

Additional Insights

Extremely healthy, equity-heavy, and low-leverage balance sheet with significant reserves and strong liquidity.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Consistent positive operating cash flows.
  • Financing cash flows reflect dividend payouts.
  • Stable cash position maintained.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High (Promoter & Promoter Group)

Institutional: Minimal

Public: Low

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven company with deep domain expertise in Perlite manufacturing and minerals processing.

Key Management

Shreyas C. Sheth - Chairman & Managing Director
40+ Years
Priti S. Sheth - Director
25+ Years
Naishadh I. Parikh - Director
25+ Years

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: MUFG Intime India Private Limited

Website: https://www.in.mpms.mufg.com/

Management Analysis

Experienced leadership team with strong focus on operational excellence, quality, and maintaining leadership in the Indian Perlite market.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.