Unlisted Shares

Carrier Airconditioning & Refrigeration Limited Unlisted Shares

Carrier Airconditioning & Refrigeration Limited (Unlisted)

Carrier Airconditioning & Refrigeration Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Carrier Airconditioning & Refrigeration Limited Unlisted Shares

Carrier Airconditioning & Refrigeration Limited is a leading HVAC (heating, ventilation, air conditioning, and refrigeration) solutions provider in India. It is part of Carrier Global Corporation and operates across residential, commercial, and industrial cooling solutions with a strong brand presence and distribution network.

Share Details

company NameCarrier Airconditioning & Refrigeration Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹657
market Capitalization₹5,200–5,600 Crore
lot Size100
52 Week High₹605–650
52 Week Low₹480–495
face Value₹10
book Value₹54.5
pe Ratio26–27
pb Ratio~9
debt To Equity0
return On Equity25–30%
total Outstanding Shares10.64 Crore
isinINE040I01011
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAACC8414B
cinU74999HR1992FLC036104
rtaLink Intime India Pvt Ltd

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue1,6122,1972,1312,496
Cost of Material Consumed1,0871,5021,3631,534
Change in Inventory-66-28-45-23
Employee Benefit Expenses166169177187
Other Expenses362413461540
EBITDA63141175258
Operating Profit Margin (%)3.916.428.2110.34
Other Income20244747
Finance Cost3222
Depreciation23212528
EBIT40120150230
PBT57142195275
Tax15324473
PAT42110151202
Net Profit Margin (%)2.615.017.098.09
EPS (₹)3.9510.3814.2118.99

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)3.916.428.2110.34
Net Profit Margin (%)2.615.017.098.09
EPS (₹)3.9510.3814.2118.99

Financial Annual Report Summary

Carrier India has shown consistent revenue growth with improving profitability and margins. The company operates with strong operational efficiency and a debt-free balance sheet.

Why Invest in Carrier Airconditioning &

  • Strong revenue growth and margin expansion.
  • Profitability improving steadily each year.
  • High EPS growth trajectory.
  • Operating leverage kicking in.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets68658479
CWIP0.69533
Trade Receivables257324332383
Inventory337344379422
Other Assets249.4395683731
Total Assets9121,1371,4831,648

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital106.3106106.3106.38
Reserves166266403473
Borrowings0000
Trade Payables431529687788
Other Liabilities208.7236286.7280.62
Total Liabilities9121,1371,4831,648

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Debt-free balance sheet with improving reserves and stable working capital.

Liabilities Breakdown

Zero debt company with strong internal accruals funding growth.

Additional Insights

Healthy balance sheet with consistent reserve growth and no leverage risk.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong operating cash flow growth.
  • Low capex requirements.
  • Dividend payouts impacting financing cash flow.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: Carrier Global Corporation (~96%)

Institutional: -

Public: Low float

Promoters & Management

Subsidiary of Carrier Global Corporation (USA).

Key Management

Leadership Team - Management
HVAC Industry

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime India Pvt Ltd

Management Analysis

Focused on expanding HVAC market share in India with strong brand backing and improving margins.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.