Unlisted Shares

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited Unlisted Shares

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited (Unlisted)

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Capgemini Technology Services India Limited Unlisted Shares

Capgemini Technology Services India Limited is the Indian arm of Capgemini SE, a global leader in consulting, technology services, and digital transformation. Formerly known as IGATE Global Solutions, the company provides IT services, engineering solutions, cloud integration, and business process outsourcing to global clients.

Share Details

company NameCapgemini Technology Services India Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹13750
market Capitalization₹64,000–66,000 Crore
lot Size10
52 Week High₹15,500
52 Week Low₹10,750
face Value₹10
book Value₹3,361
pe Ratio18–22
pb Ratio3.2–3.3
debt To Equity0
return On Equity18–22%
total Outstanding Shares5,92,71,296
isinINE177B01032
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAABCM4573E
cinU85110PN1993PLC145950
rtaKFin Technologies Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue22,62927,87527,78629,068
Employee Benefit Expenses15,34920,68820,45021,293
Other Expenses2,5843,1042,9422,979
EBITDA3,6964,5034,3944,796
Operating Profit Margin (%)16.3316.1515.8116.5
Other Income436510964934
Finance Cost76576369.5
Depreciation8759831,004935
EBIT2,8213,5203,3903,861
PBT3,1803,9734,2914,727
Tax8747981,0451,114
PAT2,3063,1753,2463,613
Net Profit Margin (%)10.1911.3911.6812.43
EPS (₹)390.19535.41547.39609.27

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)16.3316.1515.8116.5
Net Profit Margin (%)10.1911.3911.6812.43
EPS (₹)390.19535.41547.39609.27

Financial Annual Report Summary

Capgemini India shows stable revenue growth with consistent profitability, strong margins, and zero debt, making it one of the most stable unlisted IT companies.

Why Invest in Capgemini Technology Services

  • Consistent revenue growth with stable margins.
  • High-quality earnings and strong EPS growth.
  • Debt-free balance sheet.
  • Predictable IT services business model.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets2,9952,7532,5042,338
CWIP232361127
Investments5,7618,1629,4318,345
Trade Receivables4,8675,1564,9695,088
Other Assets5,8496,4558,1608,658
Total Assets19,49522,54925,12524,556

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital59.159.359.359.3
Reserves14,74217,99420,65119,772
Borrowings0000
Trade Payables832895795950
Other Liabilities3,861.93,600.73,619.73,774.7
Total Liabilities19,49522,54925,12524,556

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong balance sheet with zero debt and growing reserves; capital-efficient IT business.

Liabilities Breakdown

Completely debt-free company with strong reserves backing growth.

Additional Insights

Highly stable financial structure with strong cash reserves and minimal capital intensity.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong and consistent operating cash flows.
  • Minimal capital expenditure requirement.
  • Regular dividend payouts impacting financing cash flow.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: Capgemini Group (Majority)

Institutional: -

Public: Minority

Promoters & Management

Owned by Capgemini SE (France), a global IT leader.

Key Management

Ashwin Yardi - CEO India
25+ years

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: KFin Technologies Limited

Management Analysis

Focused on digital transformation, cloud, and AI-driven services with strong global demand tailwinds.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.