Unlisted Shares

Utkarsh Micro Finance(Core Invest) Unlisted Shares

Utkarsh Micro Finance(Core Invest) Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Utkarsh Micro Finance(Core Invest) Unlisted Shares

Utkarsh Micro Finance (Core Invest) is a microfinance-focused NBFC engaged in providing financial services to underserved and rural populations. The company offers micro-loans, small business financing, and other financial products, primarily targeting low-income segments.

Share Details

company NameUtkarsh Micro Finance(Core Invest) Unlisted Shares
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹244
market Capitalization₹1242 Crore
lot Size100
52 Week High₹225
52 Week Low₹125
face Value₹10
book Value253.42
pe RatioN/A
pb Ratio0.47
debt To Equity0.74
return On Equity-16.82
total Outstanding Shares93371585
isinINE936P01012
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAECS2928K
cinU65191UP1990PLC045690
rtaNSDL Database Management

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Interest Earned1,9612,7233,0933,845
Other Income134215291310
Interest Expended7991,0251,2081,746
Operating Expenses7609561,2051,627
Provisions and Contingencies4542253781,370
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)62554330-422
EPS6.3156.343.3-42.5

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Gross NPA (%)6.13.232.519.4
Net NPA (%)2.310.390.034.84
Return on Equity (%)4.0114.4511.34-16.82

Financial Annual Report Summary

The company has shown strong growth in advances and income, but profitability has deteriorated significantly in the latest year due to rising provisions and asset quality stress. The business reflects typical microfinance volatility.

Why Invest in Utkarsh Micro Finance(Core

  • Strong growth in loan book and income.
  • Sharp deterioration in asset quality (GNPA rising to ~9.4%).
  • Turned loss-making in latest year.
  • Low valuation (P/B ~0.47) indicates stress pricing.
  • Highly cyclical and sensitive to credit risk.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets443516525617
Cash and Balances1,8722,5163,0293,441
Investments2,3282,7953,6505,022
Advances9,93413,54017,65018,040
Other Assets3162,085480724
Total Assets14,93221,47225,34327,844

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital98.398.498.799.3
FV10101010
Reserves1,4663,7552,8122,409
Borrowings2,1992,7263,4901,845
Deposits10,39214,04517,99722,235
Other Liabilities786.7854.8945.31,257
Total Liabilities14,93221,47225,34327,844

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong growth in advances and deposits but rising credit risk.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of ~0.74 indicates moderate leverage for NBFC.

Additional Insights

Loan book expansion strong but asset quality deterioration is concerning.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong operating cash flow in latest year.
  • High volatility typical of NBFC business.
  • Dependent on borrowings and deposits.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: Moderate

Institutional: Moderate

Public: Low

Promoters & Management

Experienced management in microfinance and rural lending.

Key Management

Not Available

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: NSDL Database Management

Management Analysis

Focused on financial inclusion but facing asset quality challenges.

Frequently Asked Questions About Utkarsh Micro Finance(Core Invest) Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.