Unlisted Shares

TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited Unlisted Shares

TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited Unlisted Shares

TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited is a leading manufacturer of refractory products used in steel, cement, glass, and other high-temperature industries. The company is a joint venture between Tata Group and Krosaki Harima Corporation (Japan), with strong expertise in providing advanced refractory solutions.

Share Details

company NameTRL Krosaki Refractories Limited Unlisted Shares
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹2313
market Capitalization₹3658 Crore
lot Size25
52 Week High₹2250
52 Week Low₹1625
face Value₹10
book Value583.33
pe Ratio10.66
pb Ratio3.02
debt To Equity0.09
return On Equity28.51
total Outstanding Shares20900000
isinINE021N01014
depositoryNSDL
panAAACT4694Q
cinU26921OR1958PLC000349
rtaUniversal Capital Securities

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue1,923.552,295.812,5032,600
EBITDA182.69264.63318337
PBT137.12210.67311433
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)103.74158.27213343
EPS49.6475.73116.27164.11

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)9.511.5312.712.96
Net Profit Margin (%)5.396.99.7113.19
Earning Per Share (Diluted)49.6475.73116.27164.11

Financial Annual Report Summary

The company has demonstrated strong and consistent growth in revenue and profitability. Margins have improved steadily, supported by strong demand from the steel sector. High ROE and low debt indicate a robust financial profile.

Why Invest in TRL Krosaki Refractories

  • Strong growth in revenue and profitability.
  • High ROE (~28.5%) indicates excellent capital efficiency.
  • Low debt (D/E ~0.09) ensures financial stability.
  • Beneficiary of steel sector growth.
  • Reasonable valuation (P/E ~10.6) compared to growth.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets392.65457.23531610
CWIP65.3846.834679
Investments32.4535.943640
Trade Receivables299.01337.26370352
Inventory449.94470.26461540
Other Assets89.3880.21123161
Total Assets1,328.811,427.731,5691,782

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital20.920.920.920.9
FV10101010
Reserves583.43708.349021,182
Borrowings307.52263.09153100
Trade Payables301.84311.55299301
Other Liabilities115.12123.85194.1169.1
Total Liabilities1,328.811,427.731,5691,782

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong balance sheet with growing reserves and declining debt.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 0.09 indicates very low leverage.

Additional Insights

Consistent reserve growth and declining debt reflect strong financial health.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Strong and consistent operating cash flow.
  • Controlled capex spending.
  • Debt reduction supported by internal accruals.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High (Tata Group + Krosaki Japan)

Institutional: Moderate

Public: Low

Promoters & Management

Backed by Tata Group and Krosaki Harima (Japan), providing strong technical and financial backing.

Key Management

Not Available

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Universal Capital Securities

Management Analysis

Focused on expanding refractory solutions aligned with steel sector growth.

Frequently Asked Questions About TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.