Unlisted Shares

Sri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited Unlisted Shares

Sri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Sri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited Unlisted Shares

Sri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited is engaged in textile manufacturing, specializing in yarn production including synthetic, dyed, and blended yarns. The company caters to both domestic and export markets and operates in a cyclical textile industry influenced by raw material prices and global demand.

Share Details

company NameSri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited Unlisted Shares
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹532
market Capitalization₹64 Crore
lot Size50
52 Week High₹425
52 Week Low₹425
face Value₹10
book Value1249.33
pe RatioN/A
pb Ratio0.34
debt To Equity1.52
return On EquityN/A
total Outstanding Shares1500000
isinINE855Z01016
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAJCS5036G
cinU17301TN1981PLC008677
rtaM/s Cameo Corporate Services

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue291.96304.68251.5288
EBITDA52.0719.43-179
PBT27.99-10.23-30.8-20
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)21.51-7.43-21.6-15
EPS14.36-49.87-144.97-100.67

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)17.836.38-0.683.13
Net Profit Margin (%)7.37-2.44-8.59-5.21
Earning Per Share (Diluted)14.36-49.87-144.97-100.67

Financial Annual Report Summary

The company has experienced declining performance with negative profitability in recent years. Margins have deteriorated significantly, reflecting the cyclical nature of the textile industry and operational challenges.

Why Invest in Sri Vishnu Shankar

  • Loss-making in recent years.
  • Margins declining sharply.
  • Highly cyclical textile business.
  • High leverage (D/E ~1.52) increases risk.
  • Low PB (~0.34) reflects distressed valuation.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets145.99155.26171159
CWIP4.533.84130
Investments182.58158.061.8172
Trade Receivables54.326.44044
Inventory99.22125.466451
Other Assets53.9734.46204.951
Total Assets520.59503.52483477

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital1.491.491.491.49
FV10101010
Reserves215.17217.7191176
Borrowings286.52272.78267270
Trade Payables875.2115
Other Liabilities15.5412.3512.5124.51
Total Liabilities520.59503.52483477

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

High borrowings with declining reserves indicate financial stress.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 1.52 indicates high leverage.

Additional Insights

Shrinking reserves and high debt raise solvency concerns.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Operating cash flow inconsistent.
  • Dependence on financing in earlier years.
  • Volatile financial performance.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Low

Promoters & Management

Promoter-driven textile company with long-standing industry presence.

Key Management

Not Available

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: M/s Cameo Corporate Services

Website: https://cameoindia.com/

Management Analysis

Focused on sustaining operations in a challenging textile environment.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sri Vishnu Shankar Mill Limited Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.