Unlisted Shares

Spray Engineering Devices Unlisted Shares

Spray Engineering Devices Unlisted Shares logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About Spray Engineering Devices Unlisted Shares

Spray Engineering Devices Limited is engaged in providing engineering solutions in spray drying, evaporation, and heat transfer technologies. The company caters to industries such as food processing, dairy, chemicals, and pharmaceuticals, offering customized process solutions and turnkey projects.

Share Details

company NameSpray Engineering Devices Unlisted Shares
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹335
market Capitalization₹472 Crore
lot Size100
52 Week High₹425
52 Week Low₹188
face Value₹10
book Value85.71
pe Ratio31.46
pb Ratio2.19
debt To Equity0.39
return On Equity7.31
total Outstanding Shares25096423
isinINE52B01015
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAAICS6520M
cinU30000CH2004PLC027625
rtaLink Intime

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue214392547461
EBITDA21548739
PBT15457420
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)15335315
EPS6.6914.7123.565.98

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)9.8113.7815.98.46
Net Profit Margin (%)7.018.429.693.25
Earning Per Share (Diluted)6.6914.7123.565.98

Financial Annual Report Summary

The company has shown growth in revenue and profitability until FY24, followed by a sharp decline in FY25. Margins have compressed significantly, indicating cyclical or project-based business volatility.

Why Invest in Spray Engineering Devices

  • Strong growth till FY24 followed by sharp decline in FY25.
  • Cyclical/project-based revenue pattern.
  • Moderate leverage (D/E ~0.39).
  • Low ROE (~7%) indicates limited capital efficiency.
  • Valuation (P/E ~31) seems high for volatile earnings.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets26547699
CWIP1131313
Investments00.260.40.5
Trade Receivables436087114
Inventory667876114
Other Assets4858.7449.679.5
Total Assets184264302420

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital22.4322.4322.525.09
FV10101010
Reserves1649101180
Borrowings19587580
Trade Payables32395642
Other Liabilities94.5795.5747.592.91
Total Liabilities184264302420

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Growing assets with increasing working capital and moderate debt levels.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 0.39 indicates moderate leverage.

Additional Insights

Rising receivables and inventory suggest working capital-heavy operations.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Negative operating cash flow in recent years.
  • Heavy investment outflows.
  • Reliance on financing increasing.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Low

Promoters & Management

Promoter-led engineering company with expertise in process technologies.

Key Management

Not Available

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime

Website: https://linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Focused on expanding engineering solutions across food, pharma, and chemical industries.

Frequently Asked Questions About Spray Engineering Devices Unlisted Shares

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.