Unlisted Shares

BVG India Limited Unlisted Share

BVG India Limited (Unlisted)

BVG India Limited Unlisted Share logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About BVG India Limited Unlisted Share

BVG India Limited (Bharat Vikas Group) is one of India’s largest integrated facility management and services companies. Founded in 2002, the company provides end-to-end solutions across facility management, emergency medical services, solid waste management, infrastructure projects, logistics, and renewable energy. It operates pan-India with major government and corporate contracts.

Share Details

company NameBVG India Limited (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹802
market Capitalization₹5078 Crore (Approx.)
lot Size100
52 Week High₹395
52 Week Low₹315
face Value₹2
book Value₹79.5
pe Ratio24.5
pb Ratio3.7
debt To Equity0.35
return On Equity12.5
total Outstanding Shares12,85,00,000 (Approx.)
isinINE257H01021
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAACCB0943N
cinU74999PN2002PLC016834
rtaLink Intime India Private Limited

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue4,7045,4896,2646,835
EBITDA7248921,1131,246
EBIT6087779971,126
PBT8839541,1551,252
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)631634823937
EPS22.923.0129.8234.01

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)15.3916.2517.7718.23
Net Profit Margin (%)13.4111.5513.1413.71
ROE (%)---12.5
EPS (₹)22.923.0129.8234.01

Financial Annual Report Summary

BVG has shown robust revenue growth with consistent improvement in profitability. Strong order book from government and corporate contracts supports stable growth. The company maintains moderate leverage and healthy cash flows.

Why Invest in BVG India Limited

  • Steady revenue growth driven by large government and corporate contracts.
  • Consistent margin improvement and strong PAT growth.
  • Healthy order book provides good revenue visibility.
  • Attractive unlisted valuation with strong fundamentals.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets180170187253
CWIP0.060.01711.5
Investments0.13.21112
Trade Receivables9109659381,038
Inventory198103142
Other Assets851.84768.78861,032.5
Total Assets2,1901,9172,1222,379

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital25.7125.7125.7125.7
Reserves8779961,1521,343
Borrowings368420480683
Trade Payables14.620312613.6
Other Liabilities475.29292.29320.29648.3
Total Liabilities2,1901,9172,1222,379

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Strong growth in reserves. Borrowings increased moderately to support expansion.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity remains comfortable. Working capital requirements are moderate.

Additional Insights

Healthy equity base with growing reserves. Asset base expanding steadily.

Cash Flow Insights

  • Positive operating cash flows across years.
  • Moderate investing and financing activities.
  • Stable cash position maintained.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High (Founder Group)

Institutional: Moderate

Public: Low

Promoters & Management

Founded by Hanmantrao Gaikwad. Strong promoter involvement with professional management.

Key Management

Hanmantrao Gaikwad - Founder & Managing Director
25+ Years in Services Industry

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime India Private Limited

Website: https://www.linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Focus on large-scale government contracts, operational excellence, diversification into renewable energy & infrastructure, and maintaining high service quality standards.

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.