Unlisted Shares

PharmEasy

PharmEasy (Unlisted)

PharmEasy logo
Verified Unlisted CompanyOff-market Transfer · NSDL / CDSL

About PharmEasy

PharmEasy is India's leading digital healthcare platform. It provides information, consultations, diagnostic tests, medicines, healthcare packages, and more from registered and trusted pharmacies, leading diagnostic laboratories, and trusted doctors across India. The company started in 2015 with the mission to make healthcare accessible, affordable, and transparent.

Share Details

company NamePharmEasy (Unlisted)
indicative Unlisted Share Price₹9
market Capitalization₹10445 Crore
lot Size1000
52 Week High₹5008
52 Week Low₹6.25
face Value₹10
book Value1.52
pe RatioN/A
pb Ratio3.26
debt To Equity0.62
return On Equity-48.05
total Outstanding Shares167032304
isinNot Available
depositoryNSDL & CDSL
panAADCP201E
cinU85100MH2015PLC266025
rtaLink Intime

Income Statement (Profit & Loss) (₹ in Crore)

ParticularsFY22FY23FY24FY25
Revenue5,7295,8645,6845,872
EBITDA-2,607-121-646-981
PBT-3,911-5,106-2,522-1,387
Net Profit / Loss (PAT)-3,999-5,211-2,533-1,387
EPS-8.51-8.48-3.9-2.26

Key Financial Ratios (Last 3–5 Years)

RatioFY22FY23FY24FY25
Operating Profit Margin (%)-45.5-2.06-11.36-16.71
Net Profit Margin (%)-69.8-88.86-44.56-23.62
Earning Per Share (Diluted)-8.51-8.48-3.9-2.26

Financial Annual Report Summary

PharmEasy has shown massive revenue growth but continues to incur losses due to heavy investments in expansion, technology, and market share acquisition in the highly competitive digital pharmacy sector.

Why Invest in PharmEasy

  • Market leader in digital pharmacy space.
  • Significant revenue scale but ongoing losses due to growth investments.
  • High cash burn typical for fintech/healthtech unicorns.

Balance Sheet - Assets (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Fixed Assets1,025912736682
CWIP7.843.811
Investments438352329179
Trade Receivables881905708870
Inventory761688558554
Other Assets6,305.25,4058,081.44,698
Total Assets11,3986,2558,3906,977

Balance Sheet - Liabilities & Equity (₹ in Crore)

ItemFY22FY23FY24FY25
Share Capital476.2614.2649.8694.3
FV1111
Reserves6,408.31,6221,1582,577
Borrowings2,6651,9322,3781,026
Trade Payables459413415426.5
Other Liabilities1,381.51,2652,0811,241.5
Total Liabilities11,3986,2558,3906,977

Liabilities Breakdown & Balance Sheet Insights

Balance Sheet Insights

Debt to Equity ratio of 0.62. Significant cash burn funded by equity raises.

Liabilities Breakdown

Debt to Equity ratio of 0.62.

Additional Insights

Heavy investment in technology, inventory, and expansion leading to high asset base.

Cash Flow Insights

  • High cash burn from operations typical for growth-stage healthtech.
  • Funded through equity and debt financing.

Shareholding Pattern

Recent

Promoter: High

Institutional: Low

Public: Low

Promoters & Management

Founded by Dharmil Sheth, Dhaval Shah, and others with strong healthcare and tech background.

Key Management

Not Available on page

Registrar & Transfer Agent (RTA)

Registrar: Link Intime

Website: https://linkintime.co.in/

Management Analysis

Focus on building India's largest digital healthcare ecosystem with omnichannel presence.

Frequently Asked Questions About PharmEasy

Explore More Investment Opportunities

Discover IPOs, unlisted shares, and broker comparison tools curated for smart investors.